Festival Flyer

The best festival listings calendar, previews, reviews, and photos

The ultimate festival calendar featuring events from over 600 festivals across the UK. Updated daily – if your event isn’t listed e-mail a link to your Facebook events page to: hello@festivalflyer.com

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

PILE UP FESTIVAL 2019 – ON SALE NOW.

Friday, April 12 @ 12:30 pm - Sunday, April 14 @ 11:00 pm

PILE UP FESTIVAL 2019.

MAIN STAGE
Friday
9.30 – 10.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.00 – 9.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
7.00 – 7.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.00 – 6.30 – HOME WRECKED
5.00 – 5.30 – THE ROOKIE LEAGUE
4.00 – 4.30 – TIGRESS
3.00 – 3.30 – WOKE UP DEAD
2.00 – 2.30 – SPITE CLUB
1.00 – 1.30 – APATHY AVENUE

Saturday
10.00 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.00 – 9.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.00 – 8.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
7.00 – 7.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.00 – 6.30 – CROOKED LITTLE SONS
5.00 – 5.30 – RAVENFACE
4.00 – 4.30 – DEADSET DREAM
3.00 – 3.30 – CHUGABOOM
2.00 – 2.30 – TRANQUA LITE
1.00 – 1.30 – PIONEERS

Sunday
9.30 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.30 – 9.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
7.00 – 8.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.00 – 6.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
5.00 – 5.30 – DEFENCES
4.00 – 4.30 – BOHEMIAN GROVE
3.00 – 3.30 – REVEALER
2.00 – 2.30 – PART TIME HEROES
1.00 – 1.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.

STAGE TWO
Friday
10.00 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.00 – 9.30 – THE TOASTERS
8.00 – 8.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
7.00 – 7.30 – RISKEE & THE RIDICULE
6.00 – 6.30 – MILLIE MANDERS
5.00 – 5.30 – LAST EDITION
4.00 – 4.30 – BLUEPRINTS
3.00 – 3.30 – THE YOUNG & RESTLESS
2.00 – 2.30 – LAST CHANCE
1.00 – 1.30 – SAINTS AMONG US

Saturday
10.00 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.00 – 9.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.00 – 8.30 – SKULL
7.00 – 7.30 – ALTEREDSKY
6.00 – 6.30 – AIR DRAWN DAGGER
5.00 – 5.30 – R X P T R S
4.00 – 4.30 – PRAY FOR HAYDEN
3.00 – 3.30 – SLASH FICTION
2.00 – 2.30 – LYON ESTATES
1.00 – 1.30 – LADY JANES REVENGE

Sunday
10.00 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.00 – 9.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.00 – 8.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
7.00 – 7.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.00 – 6.30 – ON HOLLOW GROUND
5.00 – 5.30 – DAYSHIFTER
4.00 – 4.30 – WHO SAVES THE HERO?
3.00 – 3.30 – A NIGHT LIKE THIS
2.00 – 2.30 – KNOCKSVILLE
1.00 – 1.30 – WRTHLESS

STAGE 3
Friday
10.10 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.20 – 9.50 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.30 – 9.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
7.40 – 8.10 – BROODERS
6.50 – 7.20 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.00 – 6.30 – RULED BY RAPTORS
5.10 – 5.40 – KAMIKAZE TEST PILOTS
4.20 – 4.50 – EVERYTHING TO NOTHING
3.30 – 4.00 – SLACKRR
2.40 – 3.10 – ONLY THE RIGHTEOUS
1.50 – 2.20 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
1.00 – 1.30 – WISHING WOLF

Saturday
10.10 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.20 – 9.50 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.30 – 9.00 – ADORE//REPEL
7.40 – 8.10 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.50 – 7.20 – DEATH REMAINS
6.00 – 6.30 – HARBINGER
5.10 – 5.40 – FAMILIAR SPIRIT
4.20 – 4.50 – OVERTHRONE
3.30 – 4.00 – TORMENTA
2.40 – 3.10 – ONE YEAR DEAD
1.50 – 2.20 – COUNTERPOINT
1.00 – 1.30 – SERTRALINE

Sunday
10.10 – 11.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
9.20 – 9.50 – ABANDONED BY BEARS
8.30 – 9.00 – THECITYISOURS
7.40 – 8.10 – HEARTSICK
6.50 – 7.20 – DERANGE
6.00 – 6.30 – HAVELOCKE
5.10 – 5.40 – AMONGST THIEVES
4.20 – 4.50 – NEXT YEAR
3.30 – 4.00 – SAVING SEBASTIAN
2.40 – 3.10 – ELESSAR
1.50 – 2.20 – SOUTHCAVE
1.00 – 1.30 – FOXBITE

STAGE 4
Friday
9.00 – 10.00 – MC LARS
8.15 – 8.45 – KOO KOO KANGAROO
7.30 – 8.00 – MEGARAN
6.45 – 7.15 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
5.45 – 6.15 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
5.00 – 5.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
4.00 – 4.30 – PETER 118
3.15 – 3.45 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
2.30 – 3.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
1.45 – 2.15 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
1.00 – 1.30 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.

Saturday
9.00 – 10.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.15 – 8.45 – BOSS CAINE
7.30 – 8.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
6.45 – 7.15 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
5.45 – 6.15 – SALLY PEPPER
5.00 – 5.30 – JONNY GILL
4.00 – 4.30 – CHRIS LAYCOCK
3.15 – 3.45 – RUM DIRECTION
2.30 – 3.00 – KIND EYES
1.45 – 2.15 – HORIZON
1.00 – 1.30 – WOOD AND NAILS

Sunday
9.00 – 10.00 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
8.15 – 8.45 – LUKE RAINSFORD
7.30 – 8.00 – LIZZY FARRALL
6.45 – 7.15 – RACHAEL WEBSTER
5.45 – 6.15 – BRANDON NEAL
5.00 – 5.30 – PAIGE ROUND
4.00 – 4.30 – LAURENCE CROW
3.15 – 3.45 – SLEEPLESS
2.30 – 3.00 – ZAC ROUGHTON
1.45 – 2.15 – TO BE ANNOUNCED.
1.00 – 1.30 – LYON ESTATES ACOUSTIC

RISE WRESTLING SHOWS EACH DAY.

AFTER PARTY TO BE ANNOUNCED.

Details

Start:
Friday, April 12 @ 12:30 pm
End:
Sunday, April 14 @ 11:00 pm
Event Tags:
Website:
https://www.facebook.com/events/285170118972112

Venue

Sheffield Students’ Union
Western Bank
Sheffield, S10 2TG GB
+ Google Map

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: