Glastonbury 2019 – all the acts announced so far…

Here’s the first 500-or-so acts announced as playing at Glastonbury Festival 2019…

2 KINGS 
24 HR GARAGE GIRLS FT SHOSH  
24HR GARAGE GIRLS TAKEOVER . MATT JAM HIMONT • NU COLE . MOSS . DJ CARTIER • MC KIE • FORCA
3 DAFT MONKEYS
AAA BADBOY
ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE
ACIDO PANTERA
ADIBAH
AFT RECORDS TAKEOVER WITH ARTIST CRISS, CARAMEL 8 VERY SPECIAL GUESTS
Al TRACEY
ALBERT HAMMOND
ALEIGHCIA SCOTT
ALGIERS
ALICAI HARLEY
AMEN AFROPACIFICO
AMID
AMY MONTGOMERY
Anne-Marie
ANOINT LACOSTE
ANON
APRE
ARCADIA SOUND SYSTEM: SHARKMAN &JUBBA
ARIES
ARLO PARKS ARTWORK
ASIMCHAUDHRY CHABUDDY G & SPECIAL GUESTS
AUNTIE FLO PPM FT GUESTS
Aurora
AVALON CAFE STAGE 
AVON SOUL ARMY
AWARDZ
AYITO BAHIDORAx RUM SHACK TAKEOVER: ROSA PISTOLA, BADSISTA, DJ JIGOE &EL MENOR  LEGAL BARNEY ARTIST BELLATRIX BOOGALOO DEE 
BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST
BAD CHILD BETHBETHBETH
BANCO DE MA
BARBARELLA’S BANG BANG 
BARELY
Bastille
BBZ
BCUC
BCUC
BELLA, POLLY & THE MAGPIES
BETHLEHEM CASUALS
Billie Eilish
BILLY BRAGG
BILLY LOCKETT
BITCH, PLEASE!. MIER° 8 BUTCH QUEEN
BLACK FUTURES
BLACKBERRY WOOD
BLAST DJS BURP
BOOTY BASS
BRASS BANDS
BRASS RAVE UNIT
BREXIT – HOW DO WE PUT BRITAIN BACK TOGETHER WITH LISA NANDY MP, ANAND MENON, JOHN DOMOKOS, JOHN HARRIS
Bugzy Malone
BUN
BURD
BUSHWACKA!
BUSTAWIDEMOVE B2B CEREAL PERVERT
BUZZARD BUZZARD BUZZARD
CAMELPNAT
CARASEL & DEGS. 
CARL COX
CASSETTBOY VS DJ RUBBIS
Cat Power
CATHERINE MCGRATH
CELESTE
CHANNEL ONE SOUND SYSTEM
CHANT LIVE
CHIKA
CHILDREN OF ZEUS
CHRIS GEE CRAIG RICHARDS B28 BEN UFO
CHRIS TOFU MBE
CHRISSIE HUNTLEY
Christine And The Queens
COUNT SKYLARKIN PRESENTS DJ DEREK’S ISLAND DISCS
CRAIG CHARLES FUNK 8 SOUL BADCORE HORNS
CRAIG CRAIG CHARLES FRIDAY FUNK ft SOUL DAY
CRAZY P LIVE
CRINKLE CUTS
CRU CAST TAKEOVER SKEPSIS -DARKZT BRU-C -TIT • MR VIRGO. LAZCRU • WINDOW KID
CUT CAPERS
CUT CAPERS 
CWJONES
DAN SHAKE
DANCEFLOOR OUTLAWS
DANIEL AVERY
DANIEL HAAKSMAN
DANNY DISC
DANNY.WAV
DARKMATTA
DARREN EMMERTSON
DAS BRASS
DAS BRASS
DAT BRASS
DAVEY MALONE
DAVOS
DAYTONER
DEANNA RODGER
DECLAN WELSH AND THE DECADENT WEST
DEEP DM WATER DENIS SULTA
DEEP LOW MATTY CO
DENZEL CURRY
DENZEL CURRY
DERVISH
DEVOLICIOUS
Diplo
DIRTY FREUD
DJ CHURN
DJ DABBA
DJ DIE 8 INLA [GUTTERFUNK]
DJ ELLIE PROHAN
DJ GUIPIRO DJ HGAIO PRESENTS: BOOTY BASS
DJ HYBRID
DJ HYPE
DJ JUNEAU
DJ SPIKEY
DJ SPINALL
DJ VADIM
DJ VON
DON LETTS
DR MEAKER
DREAM NAILS
DREAM WIFE
DT DAZES ROFFMAN TING]
DUB PISTOLS
DUCHESS DJs
DUTTY MOONSHINE BAND
DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND
EARACHE DJ’S
EASY LIFE
EATS EVERYTHING
EATSTATIC
ED
ED COX AND E-COLI
ED THE DOG
EEL
ELEPHANT SESSIONS
ELIJAH IL SKILLIAM
ELIZA
ELLIE PROHAN
ELLIE STOKES
ELLIS ROBERTS
ELVANA – ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA
EMERALD
EMILY DUST
EMMA-JEAN THACKRAY’S WALRUS FARAI
EMPLOYED TO SERVE
ENTOMBED AD
ERIC BIBB
ERIS DREW
EUPHONIQUE
EZRA COLLECTIVE
FABIO&GROOVERIDER 
FAITHLESS DJ SET
FANTASTIC NEGRITO
Fat White Family
FATBOY SLIM
FATHER FUNK AND WOK AND FRIENDS
Fatoumata Diawara
FATOUMATA DIAWARI
FERRIS 8 SYLVESTER
FILTHY DIRTY DISCO
FIZZY GILLESPIE
FLORIO
FONTAINES DC
FOREIGN BEGGARS  
FOUR TAT
FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS
FREDA
FREE LOVE GARDNA X ERRED
Friendly Fires
FUN LOVIN’ CRIME WRITERS WITH MARK BILLINGHAM, CHRIS BROOKMYRE DOUG JOHNSTONE, VAL MCDERMID, STUART NEVILLE & LUCA VESTE
FUNKE AND THE TWO TONE BABY
GA70 PRETO
GABRIELLE APLIN
GAL PALS
GASPER NALI
GASPER NALI 
George Ezra
GEORGE FITZGERALD
GHETTO RUMBA
GIANT SWAN
GLADE MARIE
GLADE MARIE
GOJIRA
GOJIRA
GOLDIEROCKS (THE SELECTOR, RADI01)
GONNE CHOI
GOOD TIMES ALL DAY WITH THE LEGENDARY NORMAN JAY (MBE
GOTSOME
GRACE CARTER
GRACE PETRIE
GRACE SAVAGE
GREENPEACE DJS TAKEOVER
GROUCH IN DUB
GRUPO MAGNETICO
GUNDHI BROTHERS
GUS HARVEY
HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND
HAGGARD CAT
HAM
HAMMER
HAMZAA
HARD FEMME
HARDY CAPRIO HAVANA MEETS KINGSTON SOUTIOSYSTEM
HAWKWIND
HEADE ONE
HEAVY LUNGS
HEIDI
HENGE
HERNAN CATTANEO B2B NICK WARREN
HIGH CONTRAST
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS
HODGE
HOLLIE COOK
HOLLY HUMBERSTONE
HOLY GOOF HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR SOUNDSYSTEM
Hot Chip
HOW TO RESIST THE RISE OF HATE WITH HOPE NOT HATE: DR.FAIZA SHAHEEN, AMOS SCHONFIELD, MAGID MAGID, RENI EDDO-LODGE
HOW TO SAVE OUR PLANET CAROLINE LUCAS MP, FRACKING NANNAS, CLIVE LEWIS MP, SCHOOL STRIKER. MINNIE RAHMAN. JOHN HARRIS
Hozier
HYPE B2B RANDALL
I AM FYA (SISTA SELECTA)
IAMDDB
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE
IDLES
IDLES
IDRIS ELBA
IIOLA
INNER CITY PPM
Interpol
INTERRUPT & NATTY CAMBELL 
ISAIAH DREADS
J.S.ONDARA
J0Y (ROOM
JADE BIRD JAMES MORRISON
JAGUAR b2b EMERALD B2B ALEXIS 
JAKIVAN ‘ 
JAM SCONES 
JAMES VICKERY
JAMIE JONES 
JAMIE LENMAN
JAMZ SUPERNOVA
Janelle Monae
JANELLE MONAE
Janet Jackson
JASON SAVONA FT.TRINITY 
JAYDA S
JEANIE CRYSTAL (BIRDS, COURTESAN (RTES)
JEFF GOLDBLUM AND THE MILDRED SNITZER ORCHESTRA
JESS P KAN I NE KASRA B2B RANDALL r 
JGRRET
JOE ARMOR-JONES
JOHN DIGWEED
JOHN FAIRHURST
JOHN ILLSLEY – THE LIFE & TIMES OF DIRE STRAITS “AN AFTERNOON OF MUSIC, & MEMORIES”
JOHN ROSS
Johnny Marr
Jon Hopkins
JON HOPKINS
Jorja Smith
JORJA SMITH
JOSEFIN OHRN
JOSEPHINE & THE ARTIZANS
JS & THE LOCKERBILLIES
JULIE FELIX
Jungle
JUNGLE
Kamasi Washington
KAMASI WASHINGTON
KARA MARNI
Kate Tempest
KAYELORD
KEANE
KEB MO
KENNY ALLSTAR
KESTON COBBLERS CLUB
KHALEB FT TENESHA THE WORDSMITH
KIARA SCURO
KIIA
KILLDREN
King Princess
KINGS OF THE ROLLERS
KINGS OF THE ROLLERS FT. I NJA LOWKEY LYRIX 
KOJAQUE
KOJEY RADICAL
KOKOROKO
KOSHEEN
KRAKOTA&GRAFIX  Ft. MCs INJA
KT TUNSTALL
KUDU BLUE
KUENTA I TAMBU
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Kylie
LA PAYARA
LADY LESHINIR LAURA!’ HIBBERD
LATE NITE TUFF GUY
LAURENCE GUY
LAVA LA RUE
LEYLINES
Liam Gallagher
LIFE
LIL C
LILLY SNATCHDRAGON
LINIKER E OS CARAMELOWS
LION VYNEHALL
Little Simz
LIVING ON THE EDGE – THE FUTURE OF WORK WITH: DELIVEROD STRIKER. EMILIANO MELLINO. TUC. STRIKING UCL CLEANER. ROS WYNNE JONES
Lizzo
LIZZO
LONDON ELEKTRICITY
LONDON REMIXED UKG ORCHESTRA FT. BLUE LION BAND, MC K1E & ENAMIE
LONE BAB KELLUM
LOS KAMER
LOS KAMER
LOS TOMS
Low
LOW ISLAND
LOYD GROSSMAN & THE NEW FORBIDDEN
Loyle Carner
LUCY
LUCY ROSE
LUCY WRAC= MORMON
LULAH FRANCS
MAD APPLE CIRCUS
MALA MALL GRAB
MANAMI
MANARA
MANU DIGITAL
Maribou State
MARIBOU STATE
MARIE WHITE
MARTI PELLOW
MAVERICK SABRE
Mavis Staples
MELIA DEE
MERCY’S CARTEL
MICHAEL EAVIS …EXPLAINS ALL
MICHAEL EAVIS AND FRIENDS
Michael Kiwanuka
MIDLAND BAB BRUCE MIRAA MAY
MIKE SKINNER (DJ set)
Miley Cyrus
MOBILAND
MOLLIE COLLINS
MONIKA KRUSE
MONSTER FLORENCE
MORE TIME RECORDS TAKEOVER: AHADADREAM, SHOW, BESTS. LASH LC, DISMANTLE, THUG
MRS MAGOO 
Ms. Lauryn Hill
MY BABY
MY BABY
MY BAD SISTER
MY NU LANG
NADINE ARTOIS
NANO AND MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE
Neneh Cherry
NENEH CHERRY
NEW YORK BRASS BAND
NGAIO 
NGAIO (BOOTY BASS. SAFFRON RECORDS)
NICHOLSON HEAL
NICK LOWE’S QUALITY ROCK N ROLL REVUE STARRING LOS STRAITJACKETS
NICK PURER
NINOTCHKA
NO PARTY FOR CAO BONG
NON WAYNE 
NORTH BASE
OCEAN WISDOM
ON LOOP TAKEOVER NIOXIE BAB SHANK CELESTE PALMS TRAX – CC DISCO
ONIPA
ONTHECORNERSOUND SYSTM
OPHELIA RITZ
ORGAN IX SUB:SYSTEM NATTY SPEAKS AND GUESTS     
ORIGINAL SIN B2B SUB ZERO 
OSHUN
Pale Waves
PARANOID LONDON PM) PEACH
PATRICK TOPPING 
PAUL MCCLURE
PEGGY GOU
PENGSHUI 
PETE NOT BOMBS
PLACESLFACES
Pond
PONY MONTANA
POPPY AJUDHA
PRAGMATIK
PROPAGANDA DJS
PROSPA
PROVERB RAY BLK
PXSSY PALACE
QUEEN ZEE
QUEER LIBERATION – HOW FAR HAVE WE COME? WITH KALEIDOSCOPE TRUST, ASH LAHORE, LESBIANS AND GAYS SUPPORT THE MINERS/MIGRANTS, ZENA DAVINE FROM QUEEN ZEE, NIM RALPH
RADICAL ROUND UP BILLY BRAGG, GEOFF BERNER , ARLO PARKS, HUSSAIN MANAWER
RADICAL ROUND UP: BiLLY BRAGG, EMILY BARKER, STELLA DONNELLY, CONNIE CONSTANCE
RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, JOSH OKEEFE, LILY BUD
RAY FILAR
RAY MIGHTY
RAY RAY
RCA CARNIVAL TAKEOVER
RED  
RED RUM CLUB
REEF
REVEREND MICHAEL ALABAMA JACKSON Ft SISTER MARY LOU
Rex Orange County
RICHY AHMED
RICKIE LEE JONES
ROB DA BANK
ROB GREEN
RORY MCLEOD
Rosalía
ROSCOE ROSCOE
ROSS FROM FRIENDS
ROY AYERS
RSVP
RUM BUFFALO
RYAN MCMULLA
S_AS SALSA N GROOVE
SALSOUL
Sam Fender
SAM FENDER
SAMANTICS
SAMPA THE GREAT
Santigold
SCARLXRD
SELF ESTEEM
SERIAL KILLAZ
SETH TROXLER
SETH TROXLER
SG LEWIS
Sharon Van Etten
SHAY D
SHAY D (QUEENS OF ART)
SHERELLE
Sheryl Crow
SHITSICK
SHITSICK
SHUNAJI
Shura
SHY FX
SICARIA SOUND SEAGA X ASSY MITSU X SHERELLE
Sigrid
SIITONE (AFROPUN( NY, TOUCHING BASS)
SILVER HAYES CREW REDS PARTY
SIPPIN’ T (BOILER ROOM)
SIR FUNK
SIR SPYRO X JOKER
SISTA SUNDAY-ALL FEMME ALL DAY WITH VERY SPECIAL SURPRISE GUESTS COUNT BASSY
SIX BY SEVEN
SKINNY LISTER
SLADEST
SLAVE TO SIRENS
SLIMING
Slowthai
SLOWTHAI
SMOOVE AND TURRELL
SMOOVE AND TURRELL
SNOW BAB LASH LC
Snow Patrol
SOCK
SOFT LUKKER
SOL OKARINA
SOLARDO
Sons Of Kemet
SOULOUD
SPLINTERS
SQUAREPUSHER
STEEL BANGLEZ
STEELEYE SPAN
Stefflon Don
STELLA DONNELLY
STEPHEN LEWIS AND THE BIG BAND OF FUN
Stormzy
SUBWORK TAKEOVER Ft. DR SYNTAX, NATTY SPEAKS & TENZ
SUSPECT
SWIMMING GIRLS
SWINDLE
SWING TING PRESENTS TNSHAN 
Tame Impala
TANK 8 THE BANGAS 
TANKUS THE HENGE
TANKUS THE HENGE
TEN SHEDS 
TENSHEDS
THANKS FOR TRYING PODCAST LIVE
THE BAR STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN
THE BAR-STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN
THE BEAUBOWBELLES
THE BLUE AEROPLANES
THE BOOKSHOP BAND
THE BRASS FUNKEYS
THE BURNING HELL
THE CASH COWS
THE CAT EMPIRE
The Chemical Brothers
The Comet Is Coming
THE COMET IS COMING
THE COOL BEANS ROADSHOW
THE CUBAN BROTHERS
The Cure
THE DAMNED
THE DEAD SOUTH
THE DEVIL’S PREFECTS
THE DOOKS
THE DRYSTONES
THE EGG
THE FEDZ
THE FLAVIANS
The Good, The Bad & The Queen
THE GRIME VIOLINIST
THE HATILWAVE 
THE HIGH CONTRAST BAND
THE HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT – WHO’S RESPONSIBLE? WITH WINDRUSH ACTIVIST, GARY YOUNGE, JOINT COUNCIL FOR THE WELFARE OF IMMIGRANTS, LAURA CLARKE, JOHN HARRIS
The Killers
THE LAST SKEPTIK
THE LIBERATION
THE MAGIC NUMBERS
THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BAND
THE MAVERICKS
THE PROTOTYPES B2B TC
THE RETURN OF THE LEGENDARY THE BOOTLEG BEATLES
THE SCHMOGZENBERCS
THE SHIRES
The Streets
THE TURBANS
THE WOOD BURNING SAVAGES
This Is The Kit
THIS IS THE KIT
TIFFANY CALVER 
TOMMY STEWART
TONY ANDREWS
TOO MANY MEN (SAVAGES)
TOOT AND 
TOOTARD
TOR DA FORCE (FRAMS)
TQD TROJAN RECORDS TAKEOVER 
TROPICAL TEA PARTY AND FRIENDS
TRUEMENDOUS
TRUEMENDOUS UK BEATBOX CHAMPS SPECIAL FT. D LOW x REEPS ONE x BALL-ZEE
Two Door Cinema Club
UNCOMMON RECORDS TAKEOVER: RESIST, JIMBITCH, FRD & MC TWISTA
V0DUN
Vampire Weekend
VENOM PRISON
VENOM PRISON
VICTORIA SIN
WARA
WAZE &ODYSSEY
WILKINSON BAB SUBFOCIES 
WONKA-VISION
WONKY ORDER 
WU TANG CLAN
Wu-Tang Clan
XAMVOLO
YAYA BONES (RADIO 1, RADAR RADIO)
Years & Years
YES MEL (SISTA SELECTA)
YOU
YOUNG T &BUCKET 
YOUTH & GAUDI!
ZION TRAIN 30 YEARS OF DUB DANCE
Avalon Cafe Stage – Glastonbury 2019
Field of Avalon – Glastonbury 2019
LeftField Glastonburuy 2019
Acoustic Stage Glastonbury 2019
West Holts Glastonbury 2019
The Glade Glastonbury 2019
Shangri La – Glastonbury 2019
The Common – Glastonbury 2019
Silver Hayes – Glastonbury 2019

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: